Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Lindsay Trollope Shield
Round 4 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
Ainslie Park 1st XIvLilydale 1st XI
Venue: Ainslie ParkMatch ID: 3636298
Umpires: Umpire1: Eddie Wu  Umpire2: Andy Laws  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Leigh (c)
Tucker, Jake
Killen, David
Sier, Aydn
Peters, Rowan
Bettess, Dillon
Bettess, Joshua
Arbuckle, Coby (+)
Walles, Darren
Arnot, Mark
Klewer, Bailey
 
Scorer:  Minetti, Stuart
 
Gaskin, Jarryd (+)
Goodlet, Mickey
Erulkar, Ronen S
Hands, Luke
Thompson, Daniel
Ebeyer, Mitchell A (c)
Thompson, Jarrod D
Smith, Rhys
Muthalif, Shifran
Weerarathna, Wijenayake A
Humphrey, Bailey Jon J
 
Team Manager:  Erulkar, Solomon J
Scorer:  Erulkar, Solomon J
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Pat Meehan Shield
Round 4 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
Lilydale 2nd XIvWarranwood 2nd XI
Venue: Lilydale Recreation Reserve (South)Match ID: 3656377
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Coutts, Daniel
Smith, Connor
Bree, Marcus (c)
Jordan, Jack
Cuffe, Michael L
Smith, Joel
Thompson, Nathan
Sparkes, Blake A (+)
Lowe, Nicholas
France, Ben T
Baxter, Riley
 
Hughes, Daniel
Houghton, Adam
Spittle, Andrew
Johnson, Luke
Pantlin, Scott (c)
Mastroianni, Adrian (+)
Romijn, Patrick
Heath, Douglas
Colling, Kurtis
Spurrell, Jayson L
Keyhoe, Thomas
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (David Beatty Shield)
Round 4 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
Lilydale 3rd XIvNorth Ringwood 3rd XI
Venue: Gateway ReserveMatch ID: 3656639
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smart, Brett R (+)
Hempel, Brandon
Davison, Trent
Coppin, Dylan A
Browell, Matthew
Wyatt, Jesse A
Wyatt, Jake
Cliff, Jeremy
Coutts, Joel
Gray, Bailey R
Hanley, Kieran (c)
Allen, Rhys W
 
Rigby, Leigh (c)
Ayton, Mackinley
Clarke, Jackson
Dix, Ben
Hannemann, Luke
Power, Callum
Power, Matthew P
Razdan, Mark
Rule, Colin
Rule, Nicholas
Simmons, Alex
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M1 Grade (Ian Dench Shield)
Round 4 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
St Andrews 6th XIvLilydale 4th XI
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (West Oval)Match ID: 3660398
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Duong, Viet Q (c)
Zilm, Jenter
Hill, Mark (+)
Chettle, Steve
Marshall, Dean
Sullivan, Callum
Dow, Michael
Farmer, Shaun
Rhodes, Samuel
Barron, Oscar
Ishtiaq, Muhammad S
Sajive, Allen
 
Haley, Ryan (+)
Spencer, Mark
Oxley, Stephen
Nayyar, Shiven
Barker, Daniel
Edyvane, Phoenix
Filleul, Brendan J
Woolley, David
Linton, Rod
Stallworthy, Jaylen
Erulkar, Adir E
Molyneux, David (c)
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M3 Grade (Timothy Court Shield)
Round 4 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
Lilydale 5th XIvNorwood 4th XI
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wyles, Josh (c)
Mcdonnell, Ecclees
Richardson, Austin
Blackey, Benjamin M
Law, Jason
Smith, Steve
Thwaites, Richard
Gillespie, Tyler
Wyles, Sam
Doyle, Callum
Alste, Nikolas
Blackey, Martin
Maitland, Gary G
 
Sherlock, David
Coats, Phill
Dimanno, Stephen
Wilson, Mark
Hoskin, Dylan
Johnson, Michael J
Harwood, Ben
Clune, Cameron
Coats, Mikayla
Cook, Justin
Reid, Marshall
Walker, Ross C
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA T20 Trollope
Round 4 - Tue 8 Dec 2020 (5:30PM)
MontrosevLilydale
Venue: Montrose ReserveMatch ID: 3673953
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-3
Round 4 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:30AM)
Lilydale (1)vForest Hill (1)
Venue: Lilydale Recreation Reserve (South)Match ID: 3637932
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Burke, James J
Burke, Stella V
Manchee, Lachlan
Davidson, Oliver T
SUMATHIPALA, Yunal
Dittmann, Jamie (c)
Ryan, Declan
Simhadri, Sai Shail (+)
Summerton, Tallis
Induruwage, Sithum
Paton, Joshua
 
Coach:  Burke, Chris
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-3
Round 4 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:30AM)
DonvalevLilydale (1)
Venue: Boronia Grove ReserveMatch ID: 3638281
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mahadeva, Barathan
Harris, Oscar
Gray, Sourav (c)
Holding, Jarred
Dean, Oliver
Indugula, Rishi
Laurie, Mitchell
Farchione, Leon
Joshua, Daniel
Pappas, Angus
Shuen, Wattles
 
Coach:  Keys, Jarrod
Team Manager:  Holding, Michael
Scorer:  Suresh, Anton
 
Whyman-Coombes, Birra T
Anthony-Digby, Braeden
Green, Luke
Thompson, Cameron
Barker, Darcey
Hartigan, Liam
Doughty, Cooper J
Spencer, Luke
Smith, Angus
Fisken, Chloe
Fisken, Michael
 
Coach:  Spencer, Ben
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)
Round 4 - Fri 4 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Lilydale (1)vChirnside Park (1)
Venue: Lilydale Recreation Reserve (South)Match ID: 3601711
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Doughty, Cooper J (c)
Cliff, Mitchell
Spencer, Luke
Kirkwood, James
Ballagh, Ollie
Smith, Angus (+)
Uerata, Caleb
Goodman, Josh
Tahirovski, Kalen
Ward, Samuel
Ward, Alex (+)
McCall, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Doughty, Sean
Team Manager:  Doughty, Kylie
 
Anagipura, Thenuka
Cochrane, Harley
Hays, Lucas
Ronalds, Isaac
Carpenter, Scarlett J (+)
Hardy, Oliver
Rigg, Jayden
Casey, Troy (c) (+)
Marshall, Jack
********
Shortt, Thomas
 
Coach:  Carpenter, Lyle
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 4
Round 4 - Fri 4 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Healesville (2)vLilydale
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Keath, Louis (c) (+)
Thomas, Harry
Cunningham, Ignatius
Winrow, Manny (+)
Hudson, Ryder
Ammerlaan, Mitchell
Hempel, Archie
Kennedy, Thomas
Morcombe, Gus
 
Coach:  Keath, Adam
Team Manager:  Ammerlaan, Kylie
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)
Round 2 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
LilydalevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available